Former Chiefs

N.Ramachandran IPS

From 10-06-2016 to 17-08-2017

Dr S.Sateesh Bino IPS

From 10-09-2015 to 10-06-2016

M P Dinesh IPS

From 11-04-2013 to 01-09-2015

C Rajagopal IPS

From 22-06-2011 to 31-03-2013

A Akbar IPS

From 04-03-2011 to 22-06-2011

P G Ashok Kumar IPS

From 15-06-2009 to 28-02-2011

Vijayasreekumar IPS

From 05-02-2009 to 14-06-2009

A M Mathew Policarp IPS

From 23-02-2008 to 05-02-2009

S Sreejith IPS

From 09-05-2005 to 18-02-2008

M Vahab IPS

From 24-06-2004 to 09-05-2005

S Gopinath IPS

From 25-01-2001 to 24-06-2004

T K Vinodkumar IPS

From 29-12-1999 to 25-01-2001

B Varghese IPS

From 05-11-1998 to 26-11-2009

Scaria Sebastian IPS

From 09-05-1998 to 20-10-1998

Rishiraj Singh IPS

From 18-07-1997 to 09-05-1998

K C Jacob IPS

From 06-06-1996 to 30-06-1997

K Radhakrishnan Nair IPS

From 01-12-1995 to 06-06-1996

K N Bal IPS

From 25-01-1995 to 30-11-1995

K T Michale

From 28-11-1992 to 31-12-1994

A Gopinathan

From 13-12-1991 to 28-11-1992

G Surendran IPS

From 22-02-1990 to 13-12-1991

V R Rajeevan IPS

From 11-04-1988 to 12-02-1990

Alexander Jacob IPS

From 04-10-1987 to 06-04-1988

M C Geevarghese

From 15-06-1987 to 04-10-1987

C Thomas Pascal IPS

From 29-19-1986 to 10-06-1987

M T Moidutty IPS

From 23-12-1985 to 22-09-1986

Pream Shanker IPS

From 12-01-1985 to 17-12-1985

Ramesh Chandra Bhanu IPS

From 17-11-1983 to 12-01-1985

J Ansary IPS

From 12-06-1981 to 14-11-1983

A R Raman Nair IPS

From 31-05-1978 to 12-06-1981

N Ramabhdran

From 19-05-1977 to 31-05-1978

K P C Nair IPS

From 22-05-1975 to 18-05-1977

T S Venkatachalam IPS

From 19-10-1971 to 22-05-1975

Joseph Dawson IPS

From 26-04-1971 to 25-09-1971

Abdul Sather Kunju IPS

From 07-05-1970 to 26-04-1971

N Krishnan Nair IPS

From 07-10-1969 to 25-03-1970

Abdul Sather Kunju IPS

From 17-05-1968 to 26-04-1969

V Krishnamoorthy IPS

From 13-09-1967 to 09-07-1968

T V Madusudhanan IPS

From 11-06-1967 to 07-07-1967

A Kuttalingom Pillai

From 12-10-1966 to 10-05-1967

R Chokalingom

From 18-09-1965 to 12-10-1966

Rajagopal Narayanan IPS

From 09-10-1964 to 18-08-1965

Chellappan Nair

From 24-07-1964 to 18-08-1965

P Gopinathan Nair IPS

From 12-06-1964 to 08-07-1964

P Balagangadhara Menon IPS

From 21-11-1962 to 26-05-1964

Simon T Manjooran IPS

From 24-08-1960 to 14-11-1961

V Subramanian IPS (A/C)

From 24-08-1959 to 16-08-1960

C K Narayana Panicker IPS

From 13-05-1959 to 19-08-1959

P Gopalan IPS

From 15-11-1958 to 05-05-1959

V Mariyarputham IPS

From 16-11-1957 to 12-11-1958

V N Rajan IPS

From 11-08-1957 to 15-11-1957

P A Muhammed IPS

From 01-11-1956 to 01-07-1957